1.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 15:47 |
2nd | Russell Mccreadie | RSOC | M10 | 28:47 |
3rd | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 28:50 |
2.1km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Perry | DEVON | M12 | 21:37 |
2nd | Arthur Mitchell | HOC | M12 | 30:12 |
3rd | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M12 | 30:42 |
4th | John Doyle | SYO | M12 | 40:30 |
5th | Matteo Rebora | SLOW | M12 | 47:21 |
6th | Mark Canon | IND | M12 | 52:29 |
7th | Jane White | MV | M12 | 82:09 |
2.5km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Perry | DEVON | M14 | 22:44 |
2nd | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M14 | 23:23 |
3rd | Harrington Leake | LEI | M14 | 30:17 |
4th | Adam Methven | BKO | M14 | 31:09 |
5th | Tommy Heap | SO | M14 | 32:59 |
6th | William Lake | SBOC | M14 | 33:10 |
7th | William Thomas | DEVON | M14 | 34:06 |
8th | Sebastian Mitchell | HOC | M14 | 34:29 |
9th | Peter Errington | HH | M14 | 35:45 |
10th | Finlay Walsh | DEVON | M14 | 42:06 |
11th | Sam Lewis | DEVON | M14 | 44:06 |
12th | Freddie Lake | SBOC | M14 | 65:53 |
m4 | James Robinson | DEVON | M14 | 42:13 |
m2-3 m6-13 | William Kenefick | DEVON | M14 | 82:06 |
4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Tonge | BOK | M16 | 28:54 |
2nd | Fraser Dixon | DEVON | M16 | 37:38 |
3rd | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M16 | 41:56 |
4th | David Vincent | DVO | M16 | 51:04 |
5th | Matthew Birdsall | DEVON | M16 | 57:40 |
5.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Bunn | TVOC | M18 | 36:51 |
2nd | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M18 | 48:36 |
3rd | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M18 | 49:02 |
4th | Harry McMurtrie | DEVON | M18 | 51:56 |
5th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M18 | 55:25 |
5.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Mitchell | SBOC | M21 | 31:09 |
2nd | Adam Potter | BOK | M21 | 34:07 |
3rd | Megan Carter-Davies | MWOC | M21 | 35:59 |
4th | Alistair Landels | OD | M21 | 37:59 |
5th | Richard Purkis | NGOC | M21 | 38:16 |
6th | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21 | 40:24 |
7th | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 40:50 |
8th | Jamie Parkinson | OUOC | M21 | 44:05 |
9th | William White | SARUM | M21 | 44:24 |
10th | Richard Cronin | NGOC | M21 | 46:09 |
11th | George Stevens | Aire | M21 | 48:27 |
12th | Joel Hallberg | IFK Hedemora OK | M21 | 48:43 |
13th | Jonathan Cronk | WAOC | M21 | 50:09 |
14th | Cameron Davies | BOK | M21 | 51:30 |
15th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 51:44 |
16th | Jamie Hicks | SOC | M21 | 53:31 |
17th | Robert Ashton | BAOC | M21 | 54:27 |
18th | Joss Knight | DEVON | M21 | 58:30 |
19th | David Thomas | SAX | M21 | 61:09 |
20th | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M21 | 63:50 |
21st | Ryan Hichens | KERNO | M21 | 67:03 |
22nd | Elizabeth Hamer-Davies | MDOC | M21 | 95:48 |
m8 | Martin Yeo | DEVON | M21 | 68:19 |
5.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | DEVON | M35 | 38:10 |
2nd | Graeme Ackland | INT | M35 | 46:02 |
3rd | Edward Stott | SLOW | M35 | 56:39 |
4th | Graham Pigott | POTOC | M35 | 57:58 |
5th | Will Hancock | KERNO | M35 | 67:57 |
6th | Robert Atkins | HOC | M35 | 69:48 |
7th | John Miklausic | NGOC | M35 | 109:50 |
5.2km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lorenzo Calabro | BOK | M40 | 38:02 |
2nd | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 51:56 |
3rd | Peter Lake | SBOC | M40 | 58:49 |
4th | Alistair Powell | OD | M40 | 60:44 |
5th | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 62:54 |
6th | Richard Jackson | Devon | M40 | 63:37 |
7th | Anthony Covey-Crump | SLOW | M40 | 64:52 |
8th | Stuart Ebbrell | BAOC | M40 | 66:48 |
9th | Julian Green | HOC | M40 | 76:06 |
10th | Ross Maclagan | SN | M40 | 77:45 |
4.5km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 35:04 |
2nd | Will Heap | SO | M45 | 35:58 |
3rd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 37:11 |
4th | Paul Luttman | SO | M45 | 40:56 |
5th | Adam Baker-Hale | RAFO | M45 | 40:58 |
6th | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 41:47 |
7th | Tom Lewis | DEVON | M45 | 45:15 |
8th | Jeremy Tonge | BOK | M45 | 45:48 |
9th | Chris McCartney | OD | M45 | 46:30 |
10th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M45 | 47:40 |
11th | John Methven | BKO | M45 | 47:57 |
12th | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 47:58 |
13th | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45 | 50:43 |
14th | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 51:14 |
15th | Simon Gale | DVO | M45 | 56:25 |
16th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 56:49 |
17th | John Oakes | WIM | M45 | 59:58 |
18th | Nick Murns | Kerno | M45 | 60:16 |
19th | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 61:27 |
20th | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M45 | 61:46 |
21st | Eddie Whittle | BKO | M45 | 63:11 |
22nd | Nikolay Yanev | SLOW | M45 | 63:33 |
23rd | Simon Freer | KERNO | M45 | 68:39 |
m10 | Mark Stodgell | WCH | M45 | 39:30 |
4.5km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 38:17 |
2nd | Mark Chapman | SYO | M50 | 39:49 |
3rd | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 40:01 |
4th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M50 | 40:44 |
5th | Ian Jones | NGOC | M50 | 40:50 |
6th | Clive Richardson | WRE | M50 | 42:43 |
7th | Charles Gook | BADO | M50 | 46:07 |
8th | Chris Perry | DEVON | M50 | 46:09 |
9th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 46:39 |
10th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 48:19 |
11th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 48:49 |
12th | Steve Robertson | QO | M50 | 49:11 |
13th | David Wathey | MDOC | M50 | 50:43 |
14th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 51:06 |
15th | Russell Finch | SWOC | M50 | 53:35 |
16th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 53:46 |
17th | Barry Jones | SO | M50 | 53:49 |
18th | Tom McMurtrie | DEVON | M50 | 53:54 |
19th | Steve Collins | RAFO | M50 | 54:05 |
20th | Philip Jenkins | SBOC | M50 | 57:56 |
21st | Adrian Griffiths | WRE | M50 | 58:14 |
22nd | Simon James | SWOC | M50 | 64:53 |
23rd | Christopher Ashenden | SN | M50 | 66:11 |
24th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M50 | 68:49 |
25th | Peter Langmaid | HOC | M50 | 76:01 |
26th | Martin Lewis | QO | M50 | 83:28 |
m11 | Richard Leake | LEI | M50 | 43:35 |
4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clive Hallett | BOK | M55 | 33:20 |
2nd | James Clemence | SWOC | M55 | 33:40 |
3rd | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M55 | 35:43 |
4th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 36:08 |
5th | Nick Green | GO | M55 | 36:59 |
6th | Niall Reynolds | SBOC | M55 | 37:55 |
7th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M55 | 38:14 |
8th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 38:18 |
9th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 39:15 |
10th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M55 | 39:58 |
11th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M55 | 40:41 |
12th | Mark Adams | HH | M55 | 40:42 |
13th | Alan Honey | BOK | M55 | 40:45 |
14th | Adrian Wise | SN | M55 | 42:20 |
15th | Kevin Ross | OD | M55 | 42:41 |
16th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 43:08 |
17th | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 44:52 |
18th | David Faulkner | BOK | M55 | 45:43 |
19th | Simon Errington | HH | M55 | 46:46 |
20th | Nick Dennis | BOK | M55 | 47:55 |
21st | Graham Thomas | SAX | M55 | 48:13 |
22nd | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 48:37 |
23rd | Jon Paton | SN | M55 | 49:23 |
24th | Simon Crocker | DEE | M55 | 50:43 |
25th | Andy Rimes | QO | M55 | 53:09 |
26th | Peter Wilson | BKO | M55 | 53:32 |
27th | Duncan Minty | LOK | M55 | 55:18 |
28th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 55:55 |
29th | Zbig Gebka | HAVOC | M55 | 56:03 |
30th | David Potter | BOK | M55 | 62:21 |
31st | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M55 | 66:28 |
32nd | Paul Bloch | SN | M55 | 66:44 |
33rd | Edward Cox | SO | M55 | 74:26 |
34th | John Duffield | HH | M55 | 76:09 |
rtd | Graham Pearson | QO | M55 | |
m5 | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 38:28 |
m5 | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 43:37 |
m7 | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | M55 | 45:13 |
4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 32:55 |
2nd | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M60 | 34:33 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | BOK | M60 | 34:35 |
4th | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 36:52 |
5th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M60 | 38:47 |
6th | Barry Elkington | OD | M60 | 39:02 |
7th | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | M60 | 39:06 |
8th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M60 | 41:25 |
9th | Andy Emmerson | OD | M60 | 42:01 |
10th | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M60 | 42:46 |
11th | Mike Snell | OD | M60 | 43:38 |
12th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 45:57 |
13th | Ian Moran | SOC | M60 | 46:50 |
14th | David Mitchell | SBOC | M60 | 47:32 |
15th | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 48:14 |
16th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 48:15 |
17th | Peter Maliphant | BOK | M60 | 48:39 |
18th | Peter Foster | BOK | M60 | 48:42 |
19th | Andrew White | HOC | M60 | 48:57 |
20th | Colin West | SOS | M60 | 49:00 |
21st | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 49:40 |
22nd | Tom Mills | NGOC | M60 | 50:31 |
23rd | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | M60 | 52:09 |
24th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 52:18 |
25th | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M60 | 53:30 |
26th | Michael Burt | Red Roos | M60 | 53:36 |
27th | Mike Farrington | HOC | M60 | 53:45 |
28th | Ian Whitehead | DVO | M60 | 54:29 |
29th | Rod Postlethwaite | WRE | M60 | 56:14 |
30th | David Booker | NOC | M60 | 59:35 |
31st | Dave Brown | EBOR | M60 | 59:56 |
32nd | Derek Jenner | CHIG | M60 | 62:31 |
33rd= | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 62:58 |
33rd= | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M60 | 62:58 |
35th | Philip Kirk | OD | M60 | 63:58 |
36th | David Hanstock | BOK | M60 | 65:37 |
37th | Patrick Murphy | BOC | M60 | 67:11 |
38th | Vincent Joyce | SO | M60 | 68:31 |
39th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 69:22 |
40th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 72:25 |
41st | Glyn Mayley | LOG | M60 | 76:52 |
42nd | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 80:41 |
rtd | Alan Starling | NGOC | M60 | |
m5 | Graham Pring | KERNO | M60 | 48:24 |
m7 m10-11 | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 50:07 |
m5 | Peter Cheetham | RAFO | M60 | 61:46 |
m10 | Tony Feltbower | OD | M60 | 65:53 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M65 | 27:44 |
2nd | John Britton | MDOC | M65 | 29:21 |
3rd | Steve Beech | KERNO | M65 | 32:55 |
4th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M65 | 33:07 |
5th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 33:50 |
6th | Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | M65 | 34:53 |
7th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 35:09 |
8th | Mike Godfree | DVO | M65 | 36:10 |
9th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 37:33 |
10th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 38:00 |
11th | Jim Graham | WIM | M65 | 38:04 |
12th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M65 | 38:57 |
13th | Roger Stein | SBOC | M65 | 39:43 |
14th | John Hopper | DVO | M65 | 39:56 |
15th | Barry Olds | KERNO | M65 | 40:12 |
16th | Paul Ferguson | SROC | M65 | 40:44 |
17th | Paul Kilpin | TVOC | M65 | 43:16 |
18th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M65 | 43:46 |
19th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 45:12 |
20th | Dave Hartley | NGOC | M65 | 45:23 |
21st | Nigel Hoult | BKO | M65 | 45:26 |
22nd | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65 | 45:28 |
23rd | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 46:13 |
24th | Stan Alexander | OD | M65 | 46:20 |
25th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 47:06 |
26th | Rick Roberts | HOC | M65 | 48:26 |
27th | Stuart Swalwell | DVO | M65 | 48:48 |
28th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 48:56 |
29th | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M65 | 49:43 |
30th | Bill Griffiths | EBOR | M65 | 49:53 |
31st | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 51:32 |
32nd | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M65 | 51:41 |
33rd | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 56:45 |
34th | Christopher Moon | BOK | M65 | 57:14 |
35th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M65 | 57:20 |
36th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 57:34 |
37th | Ashley Ford | HOC | M65 | 57:48 |
m7 | Chris Virgo | DEVON | M65 | 38:19 |
m18 | Alan Hale | DEVON | M65 | 66:29 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Gorvett | SYO | M70 | 30:27 |
2nd | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M70 | 32:07 |
3rd | David May | SLOW | M70 | 34:12 |
4th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 34:36 |
5th | Martin Wilson | BKO | M70 | 35:43 |
6th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 37:01 |
7th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M70 | 38:09 |
8th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 38:35 |
9th | John Harrison | BADO | M70 | 39:34 |
10th | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 40:08 |
11th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 40:11 |
12th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M70 | 40:28 |
13th | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M70 | 41:20 |
14th | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | M70 | 43:35 |
15th | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 44:15 |
16th | Barry Houghton | HOC | M70 | 45:38 |
17th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M70 | 47:57 |
18th | Derek Gale | DVO | M70 | 49:56 |
19th | James Parker | SO | M70 | 50:21 |
20th | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 50:32 |
21st | Richard Clark | EBOR | M70 | 51:46 |
22nd | Howard Thomas | BOK | M70 | 52:48 |
23rd | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 54:00 |
24th | Peter Morton | Kerno | M70 | 54:13 |
25th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 60:11 |
26th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M70 | 67:45 |
27th | Grahame Crawshaw | MDOC | M70 | 68:27 |
28th | Eric Brown | HOC | M70 | 70:32 |
29th | Richard Raynsford | BOK | M70 | 87:19 |
30th | Christopher Drew | EBOR | M70 | 87:32 |
31st | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 103:07 |
32nd | Michael White | MV | M70 | 114:48 |
33rd | Dereck Ricketts | LEI | M70 | 118:34 |
m5 | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 51:30 |
2.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M75 | 30:53 |
2nd | John Broadhead | WRE | M75 | 35:17 |
3rd | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 36:04 |
4th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M75 | 36:32 |
5th | Dave Skidmore | DVO | M75 | 37:47 |
6th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 43:46 |
7th | Mike Edwards | RAFO | M75 | 44:59 |
8th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M75 | 47:31 |
9th | Robert Teed | NGOC | M75 | 56:52 |
10th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M75 | 60:16 |
11th | Derek Turner | WRE | M75 | 63:39 |
2.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin Walker | BOK | M80 | 53:08 |
2nd | Tony Noott | BOK | M80 | 53:57 |
3rd | John Thompson | TVOC | M80 | 57:05 |
rtd | Alan Yeadon | SARUM | M80 |
1.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlotte Chapman | SYO | W10 | 19:56 |
2nd | Lottie Jackson | Devon | W10 | 28:37 |
3rd | Katie Oakes | WIM | W10 | 30:38 |
4th | Maisy Winskill | WCOC | W10 | 31:35 |
5th | Patricia Walker | BOK | W10 | 71:49 |
2.1km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W12 | 18:17 |
2nd | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W12 | 18:35 |
3rd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W12 | 26:25 |
4th | Philippa Bushell | DEVON | W12 | 29:22 |
5th | Jessica Miklausic | NGOC | W12 | 33:59 |
6th | Charlotte Slade | SN | W12 | 37:31 |
7th | Grace French | WIM | W12 | 39:42 |
8th | Isabel Winskill | WCOC | W12 | 44:00 |
9th | Joanne Leigh | OD | W12 | 46:23 |
10th | Susan Rae | SMOC | W12 | 63:47 |
m7-11 | Alida Minty | LOK | W12 | 35:04 |
2.5km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tegan Frampton | HH | W14 | 45:09 |
2nd | Ann Mitchell | SBOC | W14 | 59:26 |
3rd | Holly Frear | KERNO | W14 | 69:29 |
4th | Milly Askham | SMOC | W14 | 123:09 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ffion Jones | SO | W16 | 33:30 |
2nd | Scarlet Heap | SO | W16 | 34:47 |
3rd | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W16 | 35:44 |
4th | Sophie Jones | HH | W16 | 39:40 |
5th | Holly Stodgell | WCH | W16 | 42:38 |
6th | Sophie Vincent | DVO | W16 | 47:49 |
7th | Rosie Watson | NGOC | W16 | 49:41 |
8th | Anna Methven | BKO | W16 | 62:05 |
9th | Charlotte Oakes | WIM | W16 | 69:14 |
m14 | Stephany Spina | IND | W16 | 111:01 |
4.5km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Harris | DEE | W18 | 42:35 |
2nd | Meg Somers | DEVON | W18 | 44:27 |
3rd | Rebora Andies | SLOW | W18 | 56:34 |
4.5km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chloe Potter | BOK | W21 | 33:54 |
2nd | Lucy Butt | SARUM | W21 | 36:29 |
3rd | Victoria Stevens | AIRE | W21 | 37:58 |
4th | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 42:15 |
5th | Anya Crocker | SOC | W21 | 43:02 |
6th | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 43:04 |
7th | Annabel Pickering | WIM | W21 | 46:08 |
8th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 52:32 |
9th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21 | 53:32 |
10th | Hannah Jenkins | KERNO | W21 | 54:38 |
11th | Katherine Bett | SN | W21 | 57:48 |
12th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W21 | 59:57 |
13th | Vanessa McMillan | HH | W21 | 60:23 |
14th | Tim Beale | SN | W21 | 60:42 |
15th | Helen Miller | EBOR | W21 | 62:26 |
16th | Megan Ashton | RNRMOC | W21 | 63:05 |
17th | Ellis Maguire | IND | W21 | 76:36 |
m16-23 | Samantha Vincent | DVO | W21 | 103:46 |
4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tereza Maria Rush | BOK | W35 | 42:55 |
2nd | Lindsay McMillan | HOC | W35 | 43:51 |
3rd | Katharine Swalwell | DVO | W35 | 62:42 |
4th | Victoria Mccreadie | RSOC | W35 | 69:11 |
rtd | Katharine Atkins | HOC | W35 |
4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lesley Ross | OD | W40 | 36:25 |
2nd | Helen Winskill | WCOC | W40 | 37:01 |
3rd | Kerina Lake | SBOC | W40 | 48:02 |
4th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 53:32 |
5th | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W40 | 82:03 |
6th | Heidi Lloyd | TVOC | W40 | 94:03 |
7th | Catherine Slade | SAX | W40 | 97:38 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jane Ackland | INT | W45 | 37:25 |
2nd | Cath Williams | WCH | W45 | 38:13 |
3rd | Juliette Soulard | OD | W45 | 38:35 |
4th | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | W45 | 38:45 |
5th | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W45 | 43:05 |
6th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 44:53 |
7th | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 48:58 |
n/c | Clare Sanders | NOC | W45 | 58:41 |
8th | Lisa Gale | DVO | W45 | 66:23 |
9th | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45 | 67:22 |
10th | Lisa Methven | BKO | W45 | 73:53 |
m1 m4-6 m8-13 m15 w18 | Moira Chapman | SYO | W45 | 56:22 |
m13-18 | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 76:09 |
m15 | Caroline James | SWOC | W45 | 79:12 |
3.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Melanie Slade | SN | W50 | 34:19 |
2nd | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 35:44 |
3rd | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 36:19 |
4th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W50 | 37:24 |
5th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 37:57 |
6th | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 39:23 |
7th | Jill Emmerson | OD | W50 | 39:59 |
8th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 40:38 |
9th | Sue Bett | SN | W50 | 41:44 |
10th | Bridget Stein | SBOC | W50 | 42:15 |
11th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W50 | 43:20 |
12th | Diane Jacks | WRE | W50 | 44:09 |
13th | Karen French | WIM | W50 | 45:10 |
14th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 45:37 |
15th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 45:50 |
16th | Lorraine Croome | DEVON | W50 | 46:41 |
17th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W50 | 48:31 |
18th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W50 | 50:01 |
19th | Margaret Jones | NGOC | W50 | 50:21 |
20th | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | W50 | 51:37 |
21st | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W50 | 52:19 |
22nd | Helen Powell | BOK | W50 | 52:40 |
23rd | Bronwen Doyle | SYO | W50 | 54:30 |
24th | Helen Ashenden | SN | W50 | 55:06 |
25th | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W50 | 57:13 |
26th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 58:37 |
27th | Anne Cunningham | DVO | W50 | 67:10 |
28th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W50 | 73:15 |
29th | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50 | 75:40 |
30th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 81:53 |
2.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Margaret Reynolds | SBOC | W55 | 26:17 |
2nd | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 28:53 |
3rd | Amanda Roberts | LOG | W55 | 31:44 |
4th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W55 | 32:47 |
5th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 33:20 |
6th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 35:43 |
7th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 37:01 |
8th | Carolyn Dent | BOK | W55 | 37:18 |
9th | Eliza Hermann | HH | W55 | 38:18 |
10th | Gwen Tanner | BOK | W55 | 38:22 |
11th | Dawn Williamson | DEVON | W55 | 39:11 |
12th | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 40:28 |
13th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 41:49 |
14th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 42:00 |
15th | Sarah Jenkins | SBOC | W55 | 42:14 |
16th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 43:07 |
17th | Pam Brown | EBOR | W55 | 44:09 |
18th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 45:18 |
19th | Melanie Elkington | OD | W55 | 46:52 |
20th | Marian White | HOC | W55 | 52:36 |
21st | Charlotte Cheetham | RAFO | W55 | 53:23 |
22nd | Katherine Pike | WIM | W55 | 53:44 |
23rd | Caroline Potter | BOK | W55 | 54:39 |
24th | Kate Maliphant | BOK | W55 | 72:55 |
rtd | Deborah Mays | WIM | W55 | |
m14 | Clare Crocker | DEE | W55 | 58:45 |
m2-3 m5-14 | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 85:13 |
2.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 28:25 |
2nd | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W60 | 29:58 |
3rd | Carol House | SO | W60 | 30:15 |
4th | Kathy Whitehead | DVO | W60 | 33:26 |
5th | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | W60 | 33:44 |
6th | Christine Jepson | SO | W60 | 35:27 |
7th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W60 | 36:55 |
8th | Lyn West | SOS | W60 | 36:59 |
9th | Jane Burgess | DVO | W60 | 37:31 |
10th | Jo Foster | BOK | W60 | 38:39 |
11th | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 39:51 |
12th | Jane Booker | NOC | W60 | 44:14 |
13th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 45:41 |
14th | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 47:26 |
15th | Fiona Hanstock | BOK | W60 | 48:00 |
16th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 48:51 |
17th | Ellen Starling | NGOC | W60 | 50:57 |
18th | Marie Roberts | MDOC | W60 | 51:50 |
19th | Gail Parker | SLOW | W60 | 51:55 |
20th | Carol Farrington | HOC | W60 | 52:04 |
21st | Melinda Riley | SYO | W60 | 55:31 |
22nd | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W60 | 55:57 |
23rd | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W60 | 61:30 |
24th | Jane King | SO | W60 | 63:07 |
25th | Pauline Olds | KERNO | W60 | 69:39 |
26th | Rachel Alexander | OD | W60 | 73:37 |
m9 | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 35:37 |
2.7km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W65 | 32:57 |
2nd | Lesley Brown | HOC | W65 | 34:09 |
3rd | Susan Stevens | AIRE | W65 | 34:13 |
4th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W65 | 35:06 |
5th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W65 | 40:00 |
6th | Diana McClure | SBOC | W65 | 40:21 |
7th | Anne May | SLOW | W65 | 41:28 |
8th | Carol Sands | BOK | W65 | 44:05 |
9th | Mary Nixon | W65 | 45:06 | |
10th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 45:35 |
11th | Glenys Ferguson | SROC | W65 | 47:11 |
12th | Ruth Ellis | DVO | W65 | 48:40 |
13th | Christine King | BOK | W65 | 50:34 |
14th | Liz Drew | EBOR | W65 | 50:40 |
15th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W65 | 54:28 |
16th | Sally Collins | BKO | W65 | 54:48 |
17th | Julie Astin | WSX | W65 | 55:52 |
18th | Rosalind Taunton | NGOC | W65 | 55:55 |
19th | Di Turner | SO | W65 | 57:33 |
20th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 58:01 |
21st | Jane Cloete | Dunedin | W65 | 68:51 |
22nd | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W65 | 71:12 |
23rd | Christine Vince | KERNO | W65 | 71:29 |
24th | Susan Roberts | HOC | W65 | 77:13 |
25th | Julia Robertson | QO | W65 | 78:10 |
26th | Aileen Hargreaves | SO | W65 | 84:31 |
rtd | Anne-Marie Hillier | BKO | W65 | |
w7 | Susan Roome | SROC | W65 | 49:42 |
2.1km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 27:05 |
2nd | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 29:39 |
3rd | Liz Godfree | DVO | W70 | 32:23 |
4th | Jill Gorvett | SYO | W70 | 32:47 |
5th | Sue Hands | WIM | W70 | 33:48 |
6th | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W70 | 34:29 |
7th | Sally Thomas | BOK | W70 | 34:53 |
8th | Liz Yeadon | SARUM | W70 | 37:00 |
9th | Jen Gale | DVO | W70 | 37:01 |
10th | Irene Crawshaw | MDOC | W70 | 39:22 |
11th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W70 | 39:49 |
12th | Susan Marsden | HH | W70 | 41:27 |
13th | Karin Kirk | OD | W70 | 43:16 |
14th | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | W70 | 44:27 |
15th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W70 | 44:33 |
16th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 51:37 |
17th | Sue Bicknell | OD | W70 | 53:21 |
18th | Ros West | CHIG | W70 | 54:59 |
19th | Barbara Ford | HOC | W70 | 102:27 |
m11 | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 44:56 |
w2 | Sheila Miklausic | NGOC | W70 | 85:14 |
2.1km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W75 | 33:11 |
2nd | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W75 | 37:21 |
3rd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 38:56 |
4th | Lesley Norton | WRE | W75 | 42:10 |
5th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 48:04 |
6th | Noreen Turner | WRE | W75 | 50:54 |
7th | Pat Hart | SARUM | W75 | 58:55 |
8th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 70:06 |
1.5km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rupert Powell | OD | W | 12:09 |
2nd | Adam Landels | OD | W | 15:25 |
3rd | Edward Powell | OD | W | 15:47 |
4th | Alice French | WIM | W | 17:53 |
5th | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | W | 18:36 |
6th | Daniel Pigott | POTOC | W | 21:02 |
7th | Tristan McCreadie | RSOC | W | 32:49 |