9.1km 350m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M40 | 71:09 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M40 | 72:09 |
3rd | Grey Grierson | DEVON | M18 | 75:35 |
4th | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 76:53 |
5th | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M20 | 79:00 |
6th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45 | 82:14 |
7th | Robert Ashton | BAOC | M21 | 84:14 |
8th | Emmit Andrews | BAOC | M40 | 90:54 |
9th | Matt Leathwood | BOK | M40 | 91:18 |
10th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 95:10 |
11th | Ian Hopkins | HOC | M45 | 95:19 |
12th | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M50 | 95:38 |
13th | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M18 | 97:00 |
14th | Caroline Gay | BOK | W35 | 98:44 |
15th | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M40 | 101:05 |
16th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M45 | 102:27 |
17th | Kitty Bray | SN | W21 | 103:22 |
18th | Tommi Grover | BOK | M35 | 106:36 |
19th | Scott Bailey | BOK | M40 | 106:43 |
20th | Sally Calland | WIM | W35 | 107:48 |
21st | Jes Dickin | SOC | M50 | 108:48 |
22nd | Rob Kohler | DEVON | M55 | 110:10 |
23rd | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21 | 113:38 |
24th | Rebecca Ellis | WIM | W21 | 117:03 |
25th | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M45 | 125:29 |
26th | James Buck | SARUM | M45 | 128:50 |
27th | Malcolm Hilton | DEVON | M45 | 134:55 |
28th | Megan Ashton | RMOC | W21 | 141:34 |
rtd | Peter Murphy | DEE | M35 | |
m1-19 | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45 | 11:22 |
m12-17 | Katie Blackford | BADO | W18 | 65:05 |
w7 m11-18 | Jacob Sharpe | HH | M40 | 85:11 |
w12 | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M35 | 95:16 |
m5 | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 119:03 |
10.5km 400m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Beale | SN | M21 | 81:45 |
2nd | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 84:37 |
3rd | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 85:18 |
w3 | Neville Baker | TVOC | M60 | 116:48 |
5.9km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Iain Stamp | WCH | M21 | 45:30 |
2nd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M55 | 45:36 |
3rd | John Embrey | HOC | M55 | 53:12 |
4th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 53:41 |
5th | Alexander Buck | SARUM | M16 | 56:36 |
6th | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 56:47 |
7th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 57:23 |
8th | Alan Honey | BOK | M50 | 57:29 |
9th | Chloe Potter | BOK | W16 | 57:34 |
10th | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M55 | 58:01 |
11th | Peter Nicholls | GO | M55 | 59:16 |
12th | Ade Chapman | RAFO | M50 | 59:17 |
13th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55 | 60:48 |
14th | Chris Moncaster | KERNO | M60 | 60:50 |
15th | Graham Johnson | DVO | M55 | 61:51 |
16th | Ellie Stone | DEVON | W18 | 62:50 |
17th | David May | SLOW | M65 | 62:51 |
18th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 62:53 |
19th | David Vincent | DVO | M50 | 63:00 |
20th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 63:56 |
21st | Rachel Leathwood | BOK | W40 | 64:14 |
22nd | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 64:30 |
23rd | Brian Pearson | QO | M50 | 64:43 |
24th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 64:46 |
25th | John Franklin | SYO | M60 | 65:07 |
26th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 65:35 |
27th | Graham Pring | KERNO | M55 | 66:13 |
28th | Simon Branford | WIM | M35 | 68:08 |
29th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 68:17 |
30th | Ray Collins | WCH | M55 | 68:19 |
31st | Geoff Keenan | DEVON | M50 | 68:44 |
32nd | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M55 | 70:20 |
33rd | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 70:38 |
34th | Kevin Pickering | WIM | M60 | 71:50 |
35th | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60 | 72:02 |
36th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M50 | 72:46 |
37th | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55 | 73:17 |
38th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 73:32 |
39th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 73:49 |
40th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 74:13 |
41st | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 74:14 |
42nd | Glynn Smith | LEI | M65 | 74:29 |
43rd | Paul Goodhead | DVO | M50 | 76:25 |
44th | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 76:31 |
45th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 77:33 |
46th | Angus Harrington | HH | M14 | 78:06 |
47th | Paul Ames | DEVON | M50 | 78:18 |
48th | Roger Stein | SBOC | M60 | 78:35 |
49th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 79:06 |
50th | John Harrison | BADO | M65 | 79:16 |
51st | Sam Peat | DEVON | M16 | 79:43 |
52nd | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 79:58 |
53rd | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 80:03 |
54th | John Williams | SOS | M60 | 82:47 |
55th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 83:59 |
56th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 84:27 |
57th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 86:05 |
58th | Phil Warry | BOK | M60 | 87:31 |
59th | Colin West | SOS | M55 | 89:13 |
60th | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M60 | 89:28 |
61st | Peter Heywood | KERNO | M65 | 90:14 |
62nd | Caroline Potter | BOK | W50 | 91:48 |
63rd | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M55 | 91:49 |
64th | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 92:34 |
65th | Jennifer Murphy | DEE | W21 | 93:45 |
66th | Robert Sneyd | KERNO | M55 | 94:00 |
67th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60 | 94:26 |
68th | Chris H. Virgo | DEVON | M60 | 95:14 |
69th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 95:25 |
70th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W45 | 95:56 |
71st | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 96:08 |
72nd | Barry McGowan | HOC | M65 | 97:01 |
73rd | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W50 | 97:43 |
74th | Tom Snow | DEVON | M16 | 99:43 |
75th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 104:41 |
76th | David Potter | BOK | M50 | 107:23 |
77th | Philip Beale | SN | M60 | 109:31 |
78th | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | W50 | 123:38 |
79th | Dominic Clarke | DEVON | M16 | 134:52 |
80th | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45 | 136:56 |
rtd | Christopher Harrison | NGOC | M55 | |
w1 m4-8 m10-15 | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W50 | 39:49 |
m4-11 m13-14 | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 76:44 |
m14 | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M65 | 78:54 |
m10 | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | 87:52 |
m11-14 | Adele Newall | KERNO | W50 | 101:06 |
m11 | Clive Hillier | SN | M50 | 129:53 |
4.0km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Wilson | BKO | M65 | 37:59 |
2nd | Bruce Bryant | OD | M55 | 39:52 |
3rd | Steve Schofield | NOC | M50 | 42:05 |
4th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 44:04 |
5th | Emily Keenan | DEVON | W16 | 48:32 |
6th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 49:55 |
7th | Robert Brandon | OD | M65 | 50:50 |
8th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W60 | 51:35 |
9th | Rod Harrington | DFOK | M45 | 52:12 |
10th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70 | 52:14 |
11th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M60 | 52:46 |
12th | Dave Urch | BOK | M65 | 53:19 |
13th | Martin Green | MDOC | M60 | 53:43 |
14th | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W45 | 53:47 |
15th | Frank Major | NN | M70 | 56:11 |
16th | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 56:21 |
17th | Derek Gale | DVO | M70 | 56:36 |
18th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55 | 56:39 |
19th | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W16 | 56:57 |
20th | Michael Molloy | SPLOT | M50 | 57:37 |
21st | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W65 | 58:07 |
22nd | Richard Brightman | WIM | M70 | 59:52 |
23rd | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 60:17 |
24th | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M55 | 60:50 |
25th | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 60:56 |
26th | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 61:27 |
27th | Trevor Simpson | OD | M75 | 61:28 |
28th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 61:44 |
29th | Gary Simmons | GO | M50 | 61:49 |
30th | Robert Teed | NGOC | M75 | 62:37 |
31st | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M65 | 62:48 |
32nd | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 62:54 |
33rd | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M60 | 63:30 |
34th | Rod Shaw | EPOC | M75 | 63:39 |
35th | Jenny Nicholls | GO | W55 | 64:05 |
36th | Richard Raynsford | BOK | M65 | 65:00 |
37th | Zbig Gebka | HAVOC | M50 | 65:26 |
38th | Colin Spears | HOC | M75 | 66:04 |
39th | Lyn West | SOS | W60 | 66:22 |
40th | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70 | 66:38 |
41st | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 66:45 |
42nd | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 67:20 |
43rd | Jenny Dickin | SOC | W16 | 67:36 |
44th | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45 | 68:47 |
45th | Jacqueline Embrey | HOC | W55 | 69:27 |
46th | Bill Vigar | QO | M75 | 69:54 |
47th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 69:55 |
48th | David Dixon | IND | M55 | 69:57 |
49th | Ray Barnes | NOC | M60 | 70:18 |
50th | Joanna Goodhead | DVO | W16 | 70:31 |
51st | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W55 | 70:33 |
52nd | Carole Chapman | RAFO | W50 | 73:23 |
53rd | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 74:10 |
54th | Bill Brown | WSX | M75 | 74:47 |
55th | Ashley Ford | HOC | M60 | 75:18 |
56th | Bernard Pullen | KERNO | M70 | 76:43 |
57th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 77:39 |
58th | Claire Stamp | WCH | W21 | 77:41 |
59th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 77:47 |
60th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 78:13 |
61st | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M60 | 79:03 |
62nd | Val Johnson | DVO | W55 | 80:01 |
63rd | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 80:34 |
64th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 81:03 |
65th | Roger Hateley | DEVON | M70 | 83:02 |
66th | Margaret Shaw | EPOC | W60 | 84:32 |
67th | Lindsey Freeman | LOG | W60 | 84:43 |
68th | David Livsey | DEVON | M75 | 86:20 |
69th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W40 | 86:24 |
70th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 86:42 |
71st | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 86:58 |
72nd | Stephen Williams | QO | M55 | 87:26 |
73rd | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M70 | 88:52 |
74th | Sue Hallett | OD | W65 | 89:49 |
75th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M70 | 90:04 |
76th | Jen Gale | DVO | W65 | 95:45 |
77th | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65 | 99:52 |
78th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60 | 102:48 |
79th | Barbara Ford | HOC | W55 | 110:11 |
80th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 152:08 |
m3 | Andy Creber | BOK | M55 | 34:24 |
m2-7 | Victoria Harvey | NGOC | W45 | 42:31 |
w2 | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 46:07 |
m3 | Christine Collins | WCH | W50 | 64:31 |
m3 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 64:56 |
m6-11 | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 83:10 |
m9 | John Warren | WIM | M75 | 112:53 |
3.2km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70 | 39:40 |
2nd | Bertie Harrington | DFOK | M16 | 46:52 |
3rd | Anne May | SLOW | W65 | 50:49 |
4th | Ann Hughes | DEVON | W70 | 52:30 |
5th | Keiko Conway | GO | W50 | 53:04 |
6th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 57:06 |
7th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W65 | 59:43 |
8th | Cathryn Goodhead | DVO | W50 | 60:42 |
9th | Lynn Branford | WIM | W60 | 62:10 |
10th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 62:27 |
11th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W50 | 66:24 |
12th | Hilary Simpson | OD | W75 | 68:01 |
13th | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W55 | 75:28 |
14th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70 | 76:15 |
15th | Donald Moir | LEI | M80 | 77:29 |
16th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70 | 81:05 |
17th | Valerie Livsey | DEVON | W75 | 86:39 |
18th | Barbara Warren | WIM | W80 | 93:09 |
19th | Suzette Spears | HOC | W75 | 93:54 |
20th | Gillian James | NGOC | W70 | 99:05 |
21st | Chris James | NGOC | M75 | 99:34 |
22nd | Roo Gaches | WIGHTO | W70 | 107:28 |
23rd | Chris Brown | WSX | W70 | 147:02 |
m7 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70 | 50:24 |
m7-11 | Diana Hailey | OD | W70 | 58:22 |
m7-11 | Roger Hailey | OD | M75 | 62:22 |
w2 | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W65 | 68:14 |
m4-10 | Gordon Raggett | WSX | M75 | 89:10 |
3.1km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zac Hudd | BOK | M14 | 25:13 |
2nd | Harry Fox | DEVON | M14 | 28:26 |
3rd | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M14 | 29:41 |
4th | Meg Somers | DEVON | W14 | 33:45 |
5th | Peter Hudd | BOK | M50 | 34:54 |
6th | Adam Conway | GO | M12 | 36:50 |
7th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 39:26 |
8th | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M12 | 39:44 |
9th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M14 | 40:43 |
10th | Rachel Potter | BOK | W14 | 43:38 |
11th | Isobel Harrington | DFOK | W50 | 51:44 |
12th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45 | 51:53 |
13th | Franecesca Perren-Smart | DEVON | W14 | 56:08 |
14th | Diana Nicoll | BOK | W50 | 59:20 |
15th | David Nicoll | BOK | M55 | 61:27 |
16th | Deb Hazell | IND | W50 | 63:33 |
17th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 78:27 |
18th | Erik Pecket | DEVON | M80 | 113:03 |
rtd | Noel Gould | KERNO | M75 |
2.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M12 | 18:29 |
2nd | Jim Bailey | BOK | M12 | 20:29 |
3rd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 21:00 |
4th | Anna Harris | DEE | W12 | 30:59 |
5th | Freddie Gilmore | DEVON | M12 | 31:09 |
6th | Cara Molloy | SPLOT | W16 | 31:38 |
7th | Sophie Vincent | DVO | W12 | 37:24 |
8th | Hannah Andrews | BAOC | W16 | 38:37 |
9th | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M12 | 44:41 |
10th | Christopher Molloy | SPLOT | M18 | 48:07 |
11th | Helen Molloy | SPLOT | W45 | 49:25 |
12th | Fiona Sneyd | KERNO | W55 | 68:49 |
13th | Paula Burton | IND | W40 | 77:43 |
14th | Jane White | MV | W70 | 77:44 |
2.2km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W12 | 19:51 |
2nd | Sebastian Mitchell | HOC | M10 | 25:18 |
3rd | Nicolas Barrett | BAOC | M12 | 25:22 |
4th | Arthur Mitchell | HOC | M10 | 34:15 |
5th | Olivia Curtis | W10 | 45:10 | |
6th | Jim Pearson | QO | M75 | 63:40 |
m3-8 | Isabelle Perren-Smart | DEVON | W12 | 86:48 |
1.6km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Barrett | BAOC | W10 | 11:46 |
2nd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 14:25 |
3rd | Olly Murphy | DEE | M10 | 18:22 |
4th | Mark Wlasak | IND | M4 | 19:57 |
5th= | Flo Somers | DEVON | M10 | 21:07 |
5th= | Harriet Keenan | DEVON | W10 | 21:07 |
7th | Florence Keward | IND | W7 | 21:09 |
n/c | Jacob Perret & Henry Perret | IND | M8 | 21:47 |